Candidates

Erie County

County Executive – Mark C. Poloncarz

Legislator, District 1 – Howard Johnson Jr.

Legislator, District 2 – April N. M. Baskin

Legislator, District 3 – Lisa Chimera

Legislator, District 4 – Kevin R. Hardwick

Legislator, District 5 – Jeanne Vinal

Legislator, District 6 – Bill Freeman

Legislator, District 7 – Timothy J. Meyers

Legislator, District 8 – John Bruso

Legislator, District 9 – John Gilmour

Legislator, District 10 – Thomas Casey

Legislator, District 11 – Kathryn Eskew

 

City of Buffalo

City Court Judge – Lenora Foote Beavers

Comptroller – Barbara Miller Williams

Council Member, Delaware District – Joel P. Feroleto

Council Member, Ellicott District – Darius G. Pridgen

Council Member, Fillmore District – Mitchell P. Nowakowski

Council Member, Lovejoy District – Bryan Bollman

Council Member, Masten District – Ulysses O. Wingo

Council Member, Niagara District – David A. Rivera

Council Member, North District – Joseph Golombek Jr.

Council Member, South District – Christopher P. Scanlon

Council Member, University District – Rasheed N.C Wyatt

 

City of Lackawanna

Mayor – Annette Iafallo

Council President – Frederic J. Marrano

Councilman – Third Ward – Dean J. Moretti

Councilman – Fourth Ward – Kevin R. Surdyke

 

City of Tonawanda

President of the Common Council – Jenna N. Koch

City Treasurer – William J. Reece

City Attorney – S. Michael Rua

Councilmember – First Ward – Colleen R. Perkins

Councilmember – Second Ward – Dawn M. Kammerdeiner

Councilmember – Third Ward – Sean M. Rautenstrauch

Councilmember – Fourth Ward – David R. Mileham

 

Town of Amherst

Councilman – Michael R. Szukala

Councilman – Deborah Bruch Bucki

Town Clerk – Francina Spoth

Town Justice – Geoffrey K. Klein

Town Superintendent of Highways – Patrick G. Lucey, Jr.

 

Town of Aurora

Councilman – Luke E. Wochensky

Councilman – James F. Granville

Town Justice – Anthony DiFilippo IV

 

Town of Cheektowaga

Supervisor – Diane M. Benczkowski

Councilman – Christine L. Adamczyk

Councilman – Linda M. Hammer

Councilman – Gerald P. Kaminsky

Councilman (To Fill Vacancy) – Richard J. Rusiniak

Town Clerk – Kimberly A. Burst

Town Justice – David M. Stevens

Town Superintendent of Highways – Mark D. Wegner

 

Town of Clarence 

Town Justice – Ryan J. Mills

 

Town of Collins

Councilman – Jacquelyn McClean

 

Town of Eden

Supervisor – Edward Krycia, Jr.

Councilman – Mark R. Clark

Councilman – Scott O. Hultquist

Town Justice – Melissa L. Zittel

Town Superintendent of Highways – Carl A. Modica

Assessor – Susan L. Johnson

 

Town of Evans

Supervisor – Mary K. Nytz-Hosler

Councilman – Alan J. Hazard

 

Town of Grand Island

Supervisor – James R. Sharpe

Councilman – Beverly A. Kinney

Councilman – Jennifer L. Pusatier

Town Clerk – George M. Hauss

Town Justice – Robert F. Mesmer

 

Town of Hamburg

Councilman – Shawn P. Connolly

Councilman – Karen L. Hoak

Town Clerk – Catherine Rybczynski

Town Justice – Carl Morgan

 

Town of Lancaster

Supervisor – Ronald Ruffino, Sr.

Councilman – Kristin J. McCracken

Councilman – David F. Mazur

Town Clerk – Cynthia A. Maciejewski

 

Town of North Collins

Town Clerk – Lynn M. DiVincenzo

Town Justice – Jeffrey Poblocki

Town Justice – John Stevens

Town Superintendent of Highways – David J. Winter

 

Town of Orchard Park

Councilman – Conor T. Flynn

Town Clerk – George T. Campbell

 

Town of Tonawanda

Supervisor – Joseph Emminger

Councilman – Carl E. Szarek

Town Clerk – Marguerite Greco

Town Justice – J. Mark Gruber

 

Town of West Seneca

Supervisor – Jim Lawson

Councilman – Nicole M. Herkey

Councilman – Joseph J. Cantafio

Councilman – William J. Bauer

Town Clerk – Amy M. Kobler

Town Justice – Shannon E. Filbert

Town Superintendent of Highways – Tim Healy