671 Seneca Street

Buffalo, NY 14210

716-853-2511

info@ecdems.com

Endorsed Candidates for 2021

Erie County Family Court
Sharon M. LoVallo

Erie County Comptroller
Kevin R. Hardwick

Erie County Legislature 
District 1- Howard J. Johnson, Jr.
District 2- April N. McCants-Baskin
District 3- Lisa M. Chimera
District 4- John A. Bargnesi, Jr.
District 5- Jeanne M. Vinal
District 6- Ronald S. Shubert
District 7- Timothy J. Meyer
District 9- John J. Gilmour
District 10- Peter A. Schwan

City of Buffalo, City Court
Diane Y. Wray
Phillip L. Dabney, Jr.
Rebecca L. Town

City of Lackawanna, Council
First Ward- Amira H. Muflahi
Second Ward- Karl R. Anderson
Third Ward- Dean J. Moretti

City of Tonawanda, Mayor
Rick Davis

City of Tonawanda, Council
First Ward- Gerald Frizzell
Second Ward- Dawn M. Kammerdeiner
Third Ward- Sean M. Rautenstrauch
Fourth Ward- David R. Mileham

Town of Amherst
Supervisor- Brian J. Kulpa
Councilman- Jacqualine G. Berger
Councilman- Shawn A. Lavin
Town Justice- Kara A. Buscaglia

Town of Aurora
Supervisor- James J. Bach
Councilman- James F. Granville
Councilman- Joseph M. Mccann
Town Clerk- Martha L. Librock
Town Justice- Jeffrey P. Markelo
Town Superintendent of Highways- David M. Gunner

Town of Boston
Councilman- Gary E. Vera
Councilman- Bryant M. Burns
Town Justice- Debra K. Bender

Town of Cheektowaga
Councilman- Brian M. Nowak
Councilman- Brian N. Pilarski
Councilman- Stanley J. Kaznowski, III

Town of Colden
Town Superintendent of Highways- Paul J. Clarkson

Town of Collins
Councilman- James Hotnich
Councilman- Robert E. O’Connor

Town of Concord
Councilman- Kelly A. Campbell
Town Justice- Ashley Rea Lowry
Town Superintendent of Highways- Daniel P. Salzler

Town of Eden
Councilman- Francis J. McLaughlin
Town Justice- Michael G. Cooper
Town Assessor- Robert W. Pietrocarlo

Town of Evans
Councilman (4-Year Term)- Desmond D. Metzger
Councilman (4-Year Term)- Lindsay J. Gottorff
Councilman (2-Year Term)- Laurie H. Reitz
Town Clerk- Lynn M. Krajacic
Town Superintendent of Highways- Jack J. Fritz

Town of Grand Island
Councilman- John T. Mikkelson
Councilman- Richard D. D’Agostino

Town of Hamburg
Supervisor- Randall A. Hoak
Councilman- Megan A. Comerford
Councilman- Carly W. Story
Town Justice- Gerald P. Gorman
Town Superintendent of Highways- Edward S. Hughes

Town of Holland
Town Clerk- Jill M. Zientek

Town of Lancaster
Councilman- Paul H. Rudz
Councilman- Michael J. Wozniak
Town Justice- Anthony G. Marecki
Town Superintendent of Highways- Daniel J. Amatura
Trustee Public Library- Suzanne M. Jacobs
Trustee Public Library- Barbara J. Tamol

Town of Newstead
Town Superintendent of Highways- Michael C. Bassanello

Town of Orchard Park
Supervisor- Daniel A. Teplesky
Councilman- Mary M. Penn
Councilman- Michael B. Risman
Councilman- Janis A. Colarusso
Town Justice- Edward A. Pace
Town Superintendent of Highways- David P. Zarbo

Town of Tonawanda
Councilman- Gina M. Santa Maria
Councilman- Jill Y. O’Malley
Councilman- Shannon M. Patch
Town Superintendent of Highways- Thomas C. Jones

Town of West Seneca
Councilman- William J. Bauer
Councilman- David Smaczniak